Area Basketball Schedules

Area High School Basketball Schedules
2017-18 Season

*Varsity Schedules Only

Natoma
Dec. 1                   Beloit-St. John's/Tipton    6pm
Dec. 4-9                Natoma Tiger Classic       TBA
Dec. 12                 Plainville                         6pm
Dec. 15             @ Thunder Ridge                 6pm
Dec. 19             @ Wilson                            6pm
Jan. 9               @ Sylvan-Lucas                   6pm
Jan. 12, 15-20   @ NPL Tournament              TBA
Jan. 23                  Chase                            6pm
Jan. 26                  Lincoln                           6pm
Feb. 2               @ Osborne                          6pm
Feb. 6                   Rock Hills                        6pm
Feb. 9                   Pike Valley                       6pm
Feb. 13             @ Tescott                             6pm
Feb. 16                 Lakeside                          6pm
Feb. 20             @ Palco                               6pm
Feb. 23             @ Southern Cloud                6pm
Feb. 26-Mar. 3       Regionals
Mar. 6-10              Sub-State
Mar. 14-17            State

Sylvan-Lucas
Dec. 1                  Wakefield                        6pm
Dec. 4-9           @ Tescott Tourn.                 TBA
Dec. 12            @ Lincoln                             6pm
Dec. 15                Pike Valley                       6pm
Jan. 5               @ Tescott                           6pm
Jan. 9                   Natoma                          6pm
Jan. 12, 15-20   @ NPL Tournament             TBA
Jan. 23              @ Southern Cloud              6pm
Jan. 26              @ Otis-Bison                      6pm
Jan. 30              @ Rock Hills                       6pm
Feb. 2                   Thunder Ridge                6pm
Feb. 6                   Chase                            6pm
Feb. 9                   Wilson                            6pm
Feb. 13              @ Osborne                         6pm
Feb. 16              @ Beloit-St. John's/Tipton   6pm
Feb. 23                  Lakeside                        6pm
Feb. 26-Mar. 3       Regionals
Mar. 6-10              Sub-State
Mar. 14-17            State

Victoria
Dec. 1               @ Hoxie                             6pm
Dec. 4-9            @ WaKeeney Tourn.            TBA
Dec. 12             @ TMP in Hays                    6pm
Dec. 19                 Plainville                         6pm
Jan. 5               @ Otis-Bison                       6pm
Jan. 9                   Stockton                         6pm
Jan. 12             @ Central Plains                   6pm
Jan. 15-20        @ Hoisington Winter Jam       TBA
Jan. 23                 Ellis                                 6pm
Jan. 26             @ LaCrosse                          6pm
Jan. 30                 Ellinwood                         6pm
Feb. 2                   Macksville                        6pm
Feb. 9               @ St. John                           6pm
Feb. 13                 Kinsley                             6pm
Feb. 16                 Ness City                          6pm
Feb. 20             @ Osborne                            6pm
Feb. 26-Mar. 3       Regionals
Mar. 6-10              Sub-State
Mar. 14-17            State

Wilson
Dec. 1               @ Otis-Bison                       6pm
Dec. 4-9            @ Tescott Tourn.                 TBA
Dec. 12                 Palco                               6pm
Dec. 15                 Lincoln                            6pm
Dec. 19                 Natoma                           6pm
Jan. 5                @ Southern Cloud               6pm
Jan. 9                @ Chase                             6pm
Jan. 12, 15-20    @ NPL Tournament              TBA
Jan. 23                  Osborne                           6pm
Jan. 26              @ Rock Hills                         6pm
Feb. 2                    Beloit-St. John's/Tipton    6pm
Feb. 6                    Tescott                           6pm
Feb. 9               @ Sylvan-Lucas                   6pm
Feb. 13             @ Lakeside                          6pm
Feb. 16                 Pike Valley                      6pm
Feb. 23             @ Thunder Ridge                 6pm
Feb. 26-Mar. 3       Regionals
Mar. 6-10              Sub-State
Mar. 14-17            State

Read More Sports
Russell, KS weather