Thursday HS Hoops - Russell Boys vs. Stockton at 7:30 PM on KRSL 95.9 FM and Russell Girls vs. Hill City on KRSL AM 990 / 98.1 FM (MCL Tourn.) - Listen Live!

Area Basketball Schedules

2020-21 Area High School Basketball Schedules

Natoma
Dec. 7         @ Western Plains-Healy
Dec. 11         PAWNEE HEIGHTS
Dec. 14        WILSON
Dec. 15        THUNDER RIDGE
Dec. 18        LOGAN-PALCO
Jan. 12          SYLVAN-LUCAS
Jan. 22         @ Beloit St. John's-Tipton
Jan. 26         @ Chase
Jan. 29         @ Lincoln
Feb. 2           @ Wilson
Feb. 5           OSBORNE
Feb. 9           @ Rock Hills
Feb. 12          @ Pike Valley
Feb. 16          TESCOTT
Feb. 19          @ Lakeside
Feb. 23         vs. Southern Cloud

Sylvan-Lucas
Dec. 4          BENNINGTON
Dec. 7-12      @ Tescott Tourn.
Dec. 15         LINCOLN
Dec. 18         @ Pike Valley
Jan. 8           TESCOTT
Jan. 12          @ Natoma
Jan. 14          @ Clifton-Clyde (Boys Only)
Jan. 15          @ Wakefield (Girls Only)
Jan. 22         THUNDER RIDGE
Jan. 26         SOUTHERN CLOUD
Jan. 29         OTIS-BISON
Feb. 2           ROCK HILLS
Feb. 5           @ Thunder Ridge
Feb. 9           @ Chase
Feb. 12          @ Wilson
Feb. 16          OSBORNE
Feb. 19          BELOIT ST. JOHN'S-TIPTON
Feb. 23         @ Lakeside

Victoria
Dec. 4          @ Quinter
Dec. 7-12      @ WaKeeney Tourn.
Dec. 15         @ Osborne
Jan. 8           OTIS-BISON (Girls Only)
Jan. 12          @ Stockton
Jan. 15          CENTRAL PLAINS
Jan. 18-23    @ Hoisington Tourn.
Jan. 26         @ Ellis
Jan. 29         LACROSSE
Jan. 30         @ Plainville
Feb. 2           @ Ellinwood
Feb. 5           @ Macksville
Feb. 8           OTIS-BISON (Boys Only)
Feb. 9           @ Sacred Heart
Feb. 12         ST. JOHN
Feb. 16         @ Kinsley
Feb. 19         @ Ness City

Wilson
Dec. 4          OTIS-BISON
Dec. 7-12      @ Tescott Tourn.
Dec. 15         @ Palco
Dec. 18         @ Lincoln
Jan. 5            @ Natoma
Jan. 8            SOUTHERN CLOUD
Jan. 12           CHASE
Jan. 15           TESCOTT
Jan. 22          @ Chase
Jan. 26          @ Osborne
Jan. 29          ROCK HILLS
Feb. 2            NATOMA
Feb. 5           @ Beloit St. John's-Tipton
Feb. 9           @ TESCOTT
Feb. 12          SYLVAN-LUCAS
Feb. 16          LAKESIDE
Feb. 19          @ Pike Valley
Feb. 23         THUNDER RIDGE

Feb. 25-Mar. 6       Sub-State

Mar. 10-13               State

**Schedules are current as of 1/15/21 and are subject to change