Dorrance Decoration Day Marquee

2023-2024 Area Basketball Schedules

Basketball
Basketball

Varsity Schedules Only, Games Start at 6 PM Except for Tournaments

Sylvan-Lucas

Dec. 1 @ Bennington
Dec. 4-9 @ Amos Morris Classic in Russell
Dec. 12 @ Lincoln
Dec. 15 vs. Pike Valley
Jan. 5 @ Tescott
Jan. 13-20 @ NPL Tournament in Lincoln
Jan. 20 @ Osborne
Jan. 22 vs. Natoma
Jan. 23 @ Southern Cloud
Jan. 26 @ Otis-Bison
Jan. 30 @ Rock Hills
Feb. 2 vs. Thunder Ridge
Feb. 6 vs. Stockton
Feb. 9 @ Linn
Feb. 13 vs. Osborne
Feb. 16 @ St. John's-Tipton
Feb. 20 vs. Lakeside

Victoria

Dec. 1 vs. Quinter
Dec. 4-9 @ Purple and Gold Tournament in WaKeeney
Dec. 12 @ Osborne
Jan. 2 vs. Plainville
Jan. 5 @ Otis-Bison
Jan. 6 vs. Golden Plains
Jan. 12 @ Central Plains
Jan. 15-20 @ Hoisington Winter Jam
Jan. 23 vs. Ellis
Jan. 26 @ LaCrosse
Jan. 30 vs. Ellinwood
Feb. 2 vs. Macksville
Feb. 9 @ St. John
Feb. 13 vs. Kinsley
Feb. 15 @ Stockton
Feb. 16 vs. Ness City

Natoma

Nov. 30 vs. Otis-Bison
Dec. 1 vs. St. John's-Tipton
Dec. 4-8 @ Tescott Tournament
Dec. 12 @ Thunder Ridge
Dec. 15 @ Logan-Palco
Jan. 5 vs. Southern Cloud
Jan. 12-19 @ NPL Tournament in Lincoln
Jan. 22 @ Sylvan-Lucas
Jan. 23 vs. Chase (Boys Only)
Jan. 26 vs. Lincoln
Jan. 29 @ Plainville (Girls Only)
Jan. 30 @ Pike Valley
Feb. 6 vs. Rock Hills
Feb. 8 @ Stockton
Feb. 9 vs. Pike Valley
Feb. 13 @ Tescott
Feb. 16 vs. Lakeside
Feb. 20 @ Southern Cloud

Central Plains

Dec. 1 vs. Berean Academy
Dec. 4-9 @ Amos Morris Classic in Russell
Dec. 12 @ St. John
Dec. 15 @ TMP-Marian
Dec. 19 vs. Chase
Jan. 5 @ Macksville
Jan. 9 vs. Sterling
Jan. 12 vs. Victoria
Jan. 16-20 @ St. John Mid-Winter Classic
Jan. 30 @ Otis-Bison
Feb. 2 vs. St. John
Feb. 6 @ Ellinwood
Feb. 9 @ LaCrosse
Feb. 13 vs. Ness City
Feb. 15 vs. Canton-Galva
Feb. 16 @ Kinsley
Feb. 20 @ Little River

Ellsworth

Dec. 1 vs. Lyons
Dec. 4-9 @ Amos Morris Classic in Russell
Dec. 12 vs. Minneapolis
Dec. 15 vs. Beloit
Jan. 2 @ Larned
Jan. 5 @ Republic County
Jan. 15-20 @ Hoisington Winter Jam
Jan. 23 @ Plainville
Jan. 26 vs. Southeast of Saline
Jan. 31 @ Sacred Heart
Feb. 2 @ Beloit
Feb. 6 @ Minneapolis
Feb. 9 vs. Republic County
Feb. 13 @ Southeast of Saline
Feb. 16 vs. Bennington
Feb. 20 @ Sacred Heart

Ellinwood

Dec. 1 @ LaCrosse
Dec. 5-9 @ Kiowa County Shootout in Greensburg
Dec. 12 vs. Ell-Saline
Dec. 15 @ Ellis
Jan. 5 vs. Chase
Jan. 12 vs. Macksville
Jan. 15-20 @ Hoisington Winter Jam
Jan. 23 @ Ness City
Jan. 26 vs. Lyons
Jan. 29 @ St. John
Jan. 30 @ Victoria
Feb. 6 vs. Central Plains
Feb. 9 @ Kinsley
Feb. 12 vs. Southeast of Saline
Feb. 16 vs. Otis-Bison
Feb. 20 vs. Minneapolis

Otis-Bison

Nov. 30 @ Natoma
Dec. 4-8 @ Fairfield Tournament
Dec. 11 @ Chase
Dec. 15 vs. LaCrosse
Dec. 19 vs. Stafford
Jan. 5 vs. Victoria
Jan. 15-20 @ Hoisington Winter Jam
Jan. 23 @ Dighton
Jan. 26 vs. Sylvan-Lucas
Jan. 30 vs. Central Plains
Feb. 2 @ Ashland
Feb. 5 @ Kinsley
Feb. 6 @ St. John
Feb. 9 @ Ness City
Feb. 13 vs. Macksville
Feb. 16 @ Ellinwood

Lincoln

Dec. 1 vs. Little River
Dec. 4-8 @ Falcon Classic in Langdon
Dec. 12 vs. Sylvan-Lucas
Jan. 5 vs. Osborne
Jan. 12-19 @ NPL Tournament in Lincoln
Jan. 23 vs. Lakeside
Jan. 26 @ Natoma
Jan. 30 @ Stockton
Feb. 2 @ Pike Valley
Feb. 5 @ LaCrosse
Feb. 6 vs. Southern Cloud
Feb. 9 vs. Rock Hills
Feb. 12 @ Tescott
Feb. 13 @ Thunder Ridge
Feb. 16 @ Solomon
Feb. 20 vs. St. John's-Tipton